Category Archives: Tournament Results

Devastation 2011 Results


Check out the results for Devastation 2011 below:

1. EG|Justin Wong (Storm, Wesker, Akuma)
2. cc.coL|Combofiend (She-Hulk, Taskmaster, Spencer)
3. BA|Viscant (Wesker, Haggar, Phoenix)
4. DMG|PR Balrog (Dante, Wolverine, Tron)
5. Fanatiq (Magneto, Storm, Sentinel)
5. UVG|Noel Brown (Wolverine, Wesker, Akuma)
7. FC|Twisted Jago (Wesker, Dante, Trish)
7. Chrisis (C. Viper, Dante, Magneto/Haggar)


1. EG|Justin Wong (Rufus)
2. BT|Latif (C. Viper)
3. cc.coL|Combofiend (Oni, Makoto, Abel)
4. cc.coL|Mike Ross (E. Honda)
5. EG|fLoE (Yang)
5. cc.coL|Filipino Champ (Dhalsim)
7. EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus)
7. WolfKrone (C. Viper)


1. LU|Alex Valle (Ryu)
2. OyaJimmy (Blanka)
3. Miles O’Keefe (Cammy)
4. EA Megaman (E. Honda, Balrog)
5. Mongolo Robocop (Cammy, Chun-Li, Sagat)
5. Coffee (Vega)
7. Calixar (E. Honda, Chun-Li)
7. L2P (Dee Jay)


1. Rip (Law)
2. Aris (Armor King)
3. Rickstah (Bob)
4. Omega (Lars)


1. vVv|REO (Kabal)
2. Mr. Mileena (Kitana)
3. 16 Bit (Kitana)
4. Morty Seinfeld (Sonya)
5. Detroit Ballin (Shang Tsung, Kabal)
5. Marvaz (Sub-Zero, Johnny Cage)
7. B Wizz (Raiden)
7. Tom Brady (Sub-Zero, Noob)


1. Lolo (Yoshimitsu)
2. NFK (Ivy)
3. RTD (The Apprentice, Ivy, Xiangua)
4. KrayzieCD (Mitsurugi, Xianghua, Maxi)
5. MoneyMuffins (Sophitia)
5. NDK (Voldo)
7. LP (Setsuka)
7. Omega (Zasalamel)

Evo 2011 Results


1. Spark (Hakumen)
2. Lord Knight (Makoto/Litchi)
3. Tokido (Noel)
4. Zong_One (Carl)
5. Severin (Lambda)
5. Heart Nana (Makoto)
7. Wuku (Hazama, Rachel)
7. DSMoove (Noel)


1. KOR (Bob)
2. FAB (Bob, Miguel)
3. RIP (Law)
4. JustFrameJames (Law, Baek)
5. Crow (Bob)
5. MR. NAPS (Bryan)
7. Tokido (Bob)
7. Ryan Hart (Kazuya)


1. Perfect Legend (Kung Lao)
2. REO (Mileena)
3. JOP (Raiden, Johnny Cage)
4. Chris G (Reptile)
5. Denzell Terry (Johnny Cage, Liu Kang)
5. 16-bit (Kitana)
7. Online Tony (Kabal)
7. ATL REDD (Liu Kang)


1. Viscant (Wesker, Haggar, Phoenix)
2. DMG|PR Balrog (Dante, Wolverine, Tron)
3. EG|Justin Wong (She-Hulk, Wolverine, Akuma)
4. cc.coL|Combofiend (She-Hulk, Taskmaster, Spencer)
5. UVG|Noel Brown (Wolverine, Wesker, Akuma)
5. cc.coL|Filipino Champ (Magneto, Sentinel, Phoenix)
7. Mine (Wesker, Taskmaster, Phoenix)
7. X-Ray (Dante, Amaterasu, Magneto)
9. Clockw0rk (Doctor Doom, Amaterasu, Phoenix)
9. EMP|Sanford Kelly (Storm, Wesker, Akuma)
9. Richard Nguyen (Wolverine, Dante, Haggar)
9. Marn (Magneto, Zero, Akuma)
13. Flocker (Zero, Phoenix, Tron)
13. HORI|AndyOCR (Storm, Sentinel, Haggar)
13. EG|fLoE (She-Hulk, Wolverine, Akuma)
13. Stone (Zero, Wesker, Dormammu)
17. TL|Fanatiq (Magneto, Storm, Sentinel)
17. LB|ChrisGNY (Amaterasu, Ryu, Wesker)
17. Moose (She-Hulk, Magneto, Tron)
17. EMP|Evil Rahsaan (Spider-Man, Sentinel, Phoenix)
17. CCG|Detrimantix (Wolverine, Sentinel, Phoenix)
17. Xian (Wesker, Magneto, Akuma)
17. Y2J (Magneto, Wolverine, Akuma)
17. Crispy Tacos (Dante, Taskmaster, Felicia)
25. KillerKai (Zero, Wesker, Taskmaster)
25. Nefelious (Wolverine, Sentinel, Phoenix)
25. Cheech Wizard (Haggar, Taskmaster, Doctor Doom)
25. EMP|Remix (Magneto, Wolverine, Sentinel)
25. RyRy (Magneto, Zero, Spider-man/Akuma)
25. HORI|Tatsu (X-23, Deadpool, Sentinel)
25. GCYoshi13 (Chris, Spencer, Sentinel)
25. DacidBro (Dante, Taskmaster, Akuma)


1. Fuudo (Fei Long)
2. Latif (C. Viper)
3. Poongko (Seth)
4. Daigo (Yun)
5. Kindevu (Yun)
5. Tokido (Akuma)
7. Wolfkrone (C. Viper)
7. Flash Metriod (Zangief, C. Viper)
9. BLG|Juicebox (Abel, Juri)
9. 801Strider (Makoto, Abel)
9. MCZ|Mago (Fei Long, Sagat)
9. DR Ray (Fei Long)
13. EG|Justin Wong (Rufus)
13. Shiro (Makoto)
13. eLive|RF (Sagat)
13. Evans (Fei Long)
17. TTC|GamerBee (Adon)
17. Hsien Chang (Yun)
17. Xian (Yun)
17. CJ Truth (Fei Long)
17. Alex Valle (Ryu)
17. EG|Momochi (Yun)
17. cc.coL|Filipino Champ (Dhalsim, Seth)
17. cc.coL|Combofiend (Guy)
25. EMP|Sanford Kelly (Unknown)
25. Banana Ken (Ken)
25. Shady K. (Ryu)
25. John Choi (Ryu)
25. BLG|Vangief (Zangief)
25. Snafoo (Unknown)
25. Infiltration (Akuma)
25. Leslie Cheong (Sagat)

NorCal Regionals Results

Marvel vs Capcom 3 Results:
1st – EG Justin Wong (Wolverine, She Hulk, Akuma) & (Wolverine, Storm, Akuma)
2nd – Mine (Taskmaster, Magneto, Phoenix) & (Wesker, Taskmaster, Phoenix)
3rd – Floe (She Hulk, Wolverine, Akuma) & (She Hulk, Dante, Wolverine)
4th – X-Ray (Dante, Amaterasu, Magneto)
5th – CCG Detrimantix (Wolverine, Sentinel, Phoenix) & (Magneto, Wolverine, Akuma)
5th – Filipino Champ (Magneto, Dormammu, Phoenix)
7th – Wentinel (Dormammu, Tron, Sentinel)
7th – Daigo (Wolverine, Dante, Akuma)

Super Street Fighter 4 Arcade Edition Results:
1st – Daigo (Yun)
2nd – Infiltration (Akuma, Ryu)
3rd – Ricky Ortiz (Rufus)
4th – Wolfkrone (Viper)
5th – Marn (Dudley, Yun)
5th – Hsien Chang (Yun)
7th – Vangief (Zangief)
7th – Julio (Yun)

Mortal Kombat 9 Results:
1st – Michaelangelo (Kabal)
2nd – EG Justin Wong (Kung Lao, Raiden)
3rd – Calipower (Shang Tsung, Liu Kang)
4th – Eph (Kabal, Kano)
5th – Floe (Ermac)
5th – MKVeteranJJ (Cyrax, Kung Lao)
7th – Mr Naps (Shang Tsung)
7th – WoundCowboy (Shang Tsung)

SSF4AE Teams Results:
1st – Team Korea – Infiltration (Akuma) Laugh (Ryu) Wolfkrone (Viper)
2nd – SuperFriends – Hsien (Yun) Choi (Sagat) Buk (Ibuki)
3rd – Team EG – EG Justin Wong (Yang) EG Ricky Ortiz (Rufus) Floe (Yang)
4th – PupScrubs – Julio (Yun) ??? (Makoto) ??? (Fei Long)

MvC3 Teams Results:
1st – Team That Nigga Gon’ Regret It – Noel Brown (Wolverine, Wesker, Akuma) Floe (She Hulk, Wolverine, Akuma) Justin Wong (She Hulk, Wolverine, Akuma)
2nd – Big E’s Strip Club – Marn (Zero, Sentinel, Phoenix) Nerdjosh (She Hulk, Taskmaster, Tron) CCG Detrimantix (Wolverine/Sentinel/Phoenix)
3rd – Team Mine – ??? (Trish, Dante, Wesker) X-Ray (Magneto, Amaterasu, Dante) Tinh (Taskmaster, Magneto, Phoenix)
4th – Team Ricky – Filipino Champ (Magneto, Sentinel, Phoenix) Daigo (Wolverine, Dante, Akuma) Ricky Ortiz (She Hulk, Wolverine, Akuma)

Tekken 6 Results:
1st – Bronson
2nd – Mr. NAPS
3rd – k30
4th – willpower

ReveLAtions Tournament Results

SSF4: AE

1. MCZ Daigo “The Beast” Umehara – Yun
2. Topanga. Mago MCZ – Fei-Long
3. Hsien “BionicArm” Chang – Yun
4. BT Latif – C. Viper
5. Infiltration – Akuma
5. Clakey D – Ibuki
7. ROM – Yang
7. Wolfkrone – C. Viper

MVC3

1. Viscant – Wesker/Iron Man/Phoenix
2. Filipino Champ – Magneto/Dormammu/Phoenix
3. Clakey D – Magneto/Wolverine/Tron)
4. Fanantiq – Magneto, Storm, Sentinel
5. Combofiend – She-Hulk/Taskmaster/Spencer
5. DiosX – Doctor Doom/Storm/Sentinel
7. Killer Kai – Wesker/Zero/Taskmaster
7. Richard Nguyen – Dante/Haggar/Phoenix

MK9

1. Michaelangelo – Kabal
2. Online Tony – Kabal
3. Konqrr – Kitana

Tekken 6

1. Just Frame James
2. bronson
3. Stringbean
4. Rip

Blaz Blue

1: Satoshi (Makoto)
2: OmniScythe (Makoto)
3: TSB | Zong_one (Carl)
4: Dsmoove12 (Noel)

Tournament Results from CEO 2011

SSF4: AE

1. TTC Tokido – Akuma
2. TS Arturo “Sabin” Sanchez – Rose / Dhalsim
3. Mike Ross – E. Honda
4. Marn – Yun
5. TTC Gamerbee – Adon/Akuma
5. Floe – Yang
7. BananaKen – Ken
7. EG Justin Wong – Yang

MVC3

1. TTC Tokido – Wolverine/Sentinel/Phoenix
2. EG Justin Wong – Wolverine/Amaterasu/Tron – Wolverine/Storm/Akuma
3. LB Chris G – Amaterasu/Ryu/Wesker
4. EMP Twisted Jago – Dante/Trish/Wesker
5. EMP Remix – Magneto/Wolverine/Sentinel
5. EMP Evil Rahsaan – Spider-Man/Sentinel/Phoenix
7. DMG PR Rog – Dante/Wolverine/Tron
7. OS Ryan Hunter – Dante/Amaterasu/Dormammu

MK9

1. LB Chris G – Reptile
2. EMP Tom Brady – Sub-Zero/Noob Saibot/Kung Lao
3. TS Arturo “Sabin” Sanchez – Reptile
4. JT Circus

Tekken 6
1. Kor (Bob)
2. fightinggm (Lee)
3. Tokido (Bob)