Category Archives: Tekken6

Bogus Journeys – eightarc vs Cynnik


Check out Level Up Your Game’s latest episode of Bogus Journeys featuring the Fusion Ebony joystick in action in the hands of Cynnik as he faces off against 725 in some online Tekken 6 matches.

Evo 2011 Results


1. Spark (Hakumen)
2. Lord Knight (Makoto/Litchi)
3. Tokido (Noel)
4. Zong_One (Carl)
5. Severin (Lambda)
5. Heart Nana (Makoto)
7. Wuku (Hazama, Rachel)
7. DSMoove (Noel)


1. KOR (Bob)
2. FAB (Bob, Miguel)
3. RIP (Law)
4. JustFrameJames (Law, Baek)
5. Crow (Bob)
5. MR. NAPS (Bryan)
7. Tokido (Bob)
7. Ryan Hart (Kazuya)


1. Perfect Legend (Kung Lao)
2. REO (Mileena)
3. JOP (Raiden, Johnny Cage)
4. Chris G (Reptile)
5. Denzell Terry (Johnny Cage, Liu Kang)
5. 16-bit (Kitana)
7. Online Tony (Kabal)
7. ATL REDD (Liu Kang)


1. Viscant (Wesker, Haggar, Phoenix)
2. DMG|PR Balrog (Dante, Wolverine, Tron)
3. EG|Justin Wong (She-Hulk, Wolverine, Akuma)
4. cc.coL|Combofiend (She-Hulk, Taskmaster, Spencer)
5. UVG|Noel Brown (Wolverine, Wesker, Akuma)
5. cc.coL|Filipino Champ (Magneto, Sentinel, Phoenix)
7. Mine (Wesker, Taskmaster, Phoenix)
7. X-Ray (Dante, Amaterasu, Magneto)
9. Clockw0rk (Doctor Doom, Amaterasu, Phoenix)
9. EMP|Sanford Kelly (Storm, Wesker, Akuma)
9. Richard Nguyen (Wolverine, Dante, Haggar)
9. Marn (Magneto, Zero, Akuma)
13. Flocker (Zero, Phoenix, Tron)
13. HORI|AndyOCR (Storm, Sentinel, Haggar)
13. EG|fLoE (She-Hulk, Wolverine, Akuma)
13. Stone (Zero, Wesker, Dormammu)
17. TL|Fanatiq (Magneto, Storm, Sentinel)
17. LB|ChrisGNY (Amaterasu, Ryu, Wesker)
17. Moose (She-Hulk, Magneto, Tron)
17. EMP|Evil Rahsaan (Spider-Man, Sentinel, Phoenix)
17. CCG|Detrimantix (Wolverine, Sentinel, Phoenix)
17. Xian (Wesker, Magneto, Akuma)
17. Y2J (Magneto, Wolverine, Akuma)
17. Crispy Tacos (Dante, Taskmaster, Felicia)
25. KillerKai (Zero, Wesker, Taskmaster)
25. Nefelious (Wolverine, Sentinel, Phoenix)
25. Cheech Wizard (Haggar, Taskmaster, Doctor Doom)
25. EMP|Remix (Magneto, Wolverine, Sentinel)
25. RyRy (Magneto, Zero, Spider-man/Akuma)
25. HORI|Tatsu (X-23, Deadpool, Sentinel)
25. GCYoshi13 (Chris, Spencer, Sentinel)
25. DacidBro (Dante, Taskmaster, Akuma)


1. Fuudo (Fei Long)
2. Latif (C. Viper)
3. Poongko (Seth)
4. Daigo (Yun)
5. Kindevu (Yun)
5. Tokido (Akuma)
7. Wolfkrone (C. Viper)
7. Flash Metriod (Zangief, C. Viper)
9. BLG|Juicebox (Abel, Juri)
9. 801Strider (Makoto, Abel)
9. MCZ|Mago (Fei Long, Sagat)
9. DR Ray (Fei Long)
13. EG|Justin Wong (Rufus)
13. Shiro (Makoto)
13. eLive|RF (Sagat)
13. Evans (Fei Long)
17. TTC|GamerBee (Adon)
17. Hsien Chang (Yun)
17. Xian (Yun)
17. CJ Truth (Fei Long)
17. Alex Valle (Ryu)
17. EG|Momochi (Yun)
17. cc.coL|Filipino Champ (Dhalsim, Seth)
17. cc.coL|Combofiend (Guy)
25. EMP|Sanford Kelly (Unknown)
25. Banana Ken (Ken)
25. Shady K. (Ryu)
25. John Choi (Ryu)
25. BLG|Vangief (Zangief)
25. Snafoo (Unknown)
25. Infiltration (Akuma)
25. Leslie Cheong (Sagat)

Tekken Blood Vengeance Trailer: Alisa vs. Ling


Namco has released a trailer showing off a fight scene between Alisa and Ling XiaoYu from the movie, Tekken Blood Vengeance which will be in the theaters for tomorrow evening only in 3D. See the trailer below.



NorCal Regionals Results

Marvel vs Capcom 3 Results:
1st – EG Justin Wong (Wolverine, She Hulk, Akuma) & (Wolverine, Storm, Akuma)
2nd – Mine (Taskmaster, Magneto, Phoenix) & (Wesker, Taskmaster, Phoenix)
3rd – Floe (She Hulk, Wolverine, Akuma) & (She Hulk, Dante, Wolverine)
4th – X-Ray (Dante, Amaterasu, Magneto)
5th – CCG Detrimantix (Wolverine, Sentinel, Phoenix) & (Magneto, Wolverine, Akuma)
5th – Filipino Champ (Magneto, Dormammu, Phoenix)
7th – Wentinel (Dormammu, Tron, Sentinel)
7th – Daigo (Wolverine, Dante, Akuma)

Super Street Fighter 4 Arcade Edition Results:
1st – Daigo (Yun)
2nd – Infiltration (Akuma, Ryu)
3rd – Ricky Ortiz (Rufus)
4th – Wolfkrone (Viper)
5th – Marn (Dudley, Yun)
5th – Hsien Chang (Yun)
7th – Vangief (Zangief)
7th – Julio (Yun)

Mortal Kombat 9 Results:
1st – Michaelangelo (Kabal)
2nd – EG Justin Wong (Kung Lao, Raiden)
3rd – Calipower (Shang Tsung, Liu Kang)
4th – Eph (Kabal, Kano)
5th – Floe (Ermac)
5th – MKVeteranJJ (Cyrax, Kung Lao)
7th – Mr Naps (Shang Tsung)
7th – WoundCowboy (Shang Tsung)

SSF4AE Teams Results:
1st – Team Korea – Infiltration (Akuma) Laugh (Ryu) Wolfkrone (Viper)
2nd – SuperFriends – Hsien (Yun) Choi (Sagat) Buk (Ibuki)
3rd – Team EG – EG Justin Wong (Yang) EG Ricky Ortiz (Rufus) Floe (Yang)
4th – PupScrubs – Julio (Yun) ??? (Makoto) ??? (Fei Long)

MvC3 Teams Results:
1st – Team That Nigga Gon’ Regret It – Noel Brown (Wolverine, Wesker, Akuma) Floe (She Hulk, Wolverine, Akuma) Justin Wong (She Hulk, Wolverine, Akuma)
2nd – Big E’s Strip Club – Marn (Zero, Sentinel, Phoenix) Nerdjosh (She Hulk, Taskmaster, Tron) CCG Detrimantix (Wolverine/Sentinel/Phoenix)
3rd – Team Mine – ??? (Trish, Dante, Wesker) X-Ray (Magneto, Amaterasu, Dante) Tinh (Taskmaster, Magneto, Phoenix)
4th – Team Ricky – Filipino Champ (Magneto, Sentinel, Phoenix) Daigo (Wolverine, Dante, Akuma) Ricky Ortiz (She Hulk, Wolverine, Akuma)

Tekken 6 Results:
1st – Bronson
2nd – Mr. NAPS
3rd – k30
4th – willpower

ReveLAtions Tournament Results

SSF4: AE

1. MCZ Daigo “The Beast” Umehara – Yun
2. Topanga. Mago MCZ – Fei-Long
3. Hsien “BionicArm” Chang – Yun
4. BT Latif – C. Viper
5. Infiltration – Akuma
5. Clakey D – Ibuki
7. ROM – Yang
7. Wolfkrone – C. Viper

MVC3

1. Viscant – Wesker/Iron Man/Phoenix
2. Filipino Champ – Magneto/Dormammu/Phoenix
3. Clakey D – Magneto/Wolverine/Tron)
4. Fanantiq – Magneto, Storm, Sentinel
5. Combofiend – She-Hulk/Taskmaster/Spencer
5. DiosX – Doctor Doom/Storm/Sentinel
7. Killer Kai – Wesker/Zero/Taskmaster
7. Richard Nguyen – Dante/Haggar/Phoenix

MK9

1. Michaelangelo – Kabal
2. Online Tony – Kabal
3. Konqrr – Kitana

Tekken 6

1. Just Frame James
2. bronson
3. Stringbean
4. Rip

Blaz Blue

1: Satoshi (Makoto)
2: OmniScythe (Makoto)
3: TSB | Zong_one (Carl)
4: Dsmoove12 (Noel)